GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Tecmo Koei Canada Inc.


Tecmo Koei Canada Inc. is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Japanese company Tecmo Koei Games Co., Ltd.. Based in downtown Toronto, Canada, it was established in 2001 as a wholly-owned subsidiary of KOEI Co., Ltd.

In July 2005, Koei Canada expanded to include both CG and Software Development departments. The company then worked on several titles including its first in-house production, Fatal Inertia released in 2007.

After the 2010 merger between Tecmo, Ltd. and KOEI Co., Ltd., Koei Canada, Inc. has since changed its name to Tecmo Koei Canada, Inc.

Also Known As

  • KOEI Canada, Inc. (from 2001 to Apr 01, 2010)


The company website was formerly located at www.koeicanada.ca.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games