Thor Computer Software


Thor Computer Software began life as simply 'Thor', a company focused on releasing games made by outside contractors. When the direction turned to develop their own games in-house, label Odin Computer Graphics (O.G.C) was formed. When the first O.C.G games were a success, Thor was brought back as Thor Computer Software as a sister company to O.C.G with the purpose of publishing budget games.

Also Known As

  • Thor (from Jan, 1984 to Dec, 1984) -- Original name for Thor Computer Software


Arc of Yesod, The(1985)
Giant's Revenge(1984)
House Jack Built, The(1984)
3D Silicon Fish(1984)
Night Stalker(1984)
Jack and the Beanstalk(1984)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.

Browse Games

List Games