Tru Blu Entertainment Pty Ltd

Overview

Tru Blu Entertainment Pty Ltd is the publishing arm of the long-established Australian distributor Home Entertainment Suppliers Pty Ltd (also known as HES Interactive). An official NRL licensee, Tru Blu made their industry debut in 2003 with the NRL Rugby League game for PS2, XBOX and PC.

Tru Blu Entertainment and HES together share years of experience in game creation, licensing, domestic/international distribution, sales and marketing for all gaming platforms across hardware, software and peripherals.

Also Known As

  • Tru Blu Games

Games

AFL Evolution: Season Pack 2018(2018)
Rugby League Live 4: World Cup Edition(2018)
Rugby League Live 4(2017)
AFL Evolution(2017)
Don Bradman Cricket 17(2016)
Rugby Challenge 3(2016)
Rugby League Live 3(2015)
Don Bradman Cricket 14(2014)
AFL Live(2011)
Jonah Lomu Rugby Challenge(2011)
Rugby League 2: World Cup Edition(2008)
Melbourne Cup Challenge(2006)
Rugby League 2(2005)
NRL Rugby League(2003)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites