Tt Fusion Ltd.

Overview

Tt Fusion is a UK game development studio and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tt Games Ltd. Based in Wilmslow, Cheshire (England), it was originally founded in 2005 as Embryonic Studios by Nick Elms, one of the former founders of Warthog Plc and Digital Anvil. In January 2007 the studio was acquired by Tt Games and Tt Games itself was acquired by Warner Bros. in November 2007. Tt Fusion now works together with development studio Travellers Tales on LEGO game adaptations of existing franchises.

Also Known As

  • Embryonic Studios Ltd. (from 2005 to Jan, 2007)

Games

LEGO Jurassic World(2015)
LEGO Ninjago: Tournament(2015)
LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham(2014)
LEGO Movie Videogame, The(2014)
LEGO City Undercover: The Chase Begins(2013)
LEGO City Undercover(2013)
Spy Hunter(2012)
LEGO Harry Potter: Years 5-7(2011)
LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game(2011)
Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest, The(2010)
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues(2009)
LEGO Rock Band(2009)
Guinness World Records: The Videogame(2008)
LEGO Batman: The Videogame(2008)
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga(2007)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games