Ubisoft Divertissements Inc.

Overview

Ubisoft Divertissements (widely known as Ubisoft Montreal) was founded in 1997 in the predominantly French-speaking Canadian province Quebec, and it is one of the major game development studios of Ubisoft Entertainment SA. The company has created major franchises such as Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell and Assassin's Creed. They also worked on various installments in Prince of Persia, Far Cry, and Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six series.

Also Known As

  • Ubi Soft Divertissements Inc. (from 1997 to Sep, 2003)

Games

Far Cry 5(2018)
Discovery Tour: Assassin's Creed - Ancient Egypt(2018)
Assassin's Creed: Origins(2017)
For Honor(2017)
Watch_Dogs 2(2016)
Assassin's Creed: The Ezio Collection(2016)
Eagle Flight(2016)
Face Up: The Selfie Game(2016)
Far Cry: Primal(2016)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege(2015)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation(2015)
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate(2015)
Far Cry 4(2014)
Far Cry 4: Arcade Poker(2014)
Shape Up(2014)
Assassin's Creed: Unity(2014)
Assassin's Creed: Rogue(2014)
Watch_Dogs (PS4 Exclusive Edition)(2014)
Watch_Dogs(2014)
Child of Light(2014)
Trials Fusion(2014)
South Park: The Stick of Truth(2014)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag - Freedom Cry(2013)
Mighty Quest for Epic Loot, The(2013)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag(2013)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag(2013)
Just Dance: Kids 2014(2013)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist(2013)
Cloudberry Kingdom(2013)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon(2013)
Far Cry 3(2012)
Assassin's Creed III(2012)
Expendables 2 Videogame, The(2012)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive(2012)
Assassin's Creed: Recollection(2011)
James Noir's Hollywood Crimes(2011)
NCIS(2011)
Just Dance 3(2011)
Driver: San Francisco(2011)
$1,000,000 Pyramid, The(2011)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Deadly Intent(2011)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations(2011)
Adventures of Tintin: The Game, The(2011)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood(2011)
Michael Jackson: The Experience(2010)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood(2010)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood(2010)
My Chinese Coach(2010)
Family Feud: Decades(2010)
Your Shape: Fitness Evolved(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

The German online magazine 4Players named Ubisoft Montreal as Best Developer of 2003.

Related Web Sites