Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ubisoft Studios SRL

Overview

Ubisoft Studios SRL is commonly referred to as Ubisoft Milan, located in Italy (Europe).

Also Known As

  • Ubi Soft Studios SRL (from 1998 to Sep, 2003)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games