Ulysses Graphics LLC


Ulysses Graphics is an art production house located in Kiev (Ukraine) led by CEO Anatoliy Chechel. It was initially founded in 2005 as Ulysses Games and the studio developed the game Chronostorm: Conflict of Time. From 2008 the focus shifted entirely to art production and the company was most likely renamed around the same time. The studio provides concept art, characters, vehicles and environments.

Also Known As

  • Ulysses Games LLC -- initial company name


Cities: Skylines(2015)
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition(2014)
Ryse: Son of Rome(2013)
Cities in Motion 2(2013)
WRC Powerslide(2013)
WRC 3: FIA World Rally Championship(2012)
Anno 2070(2011)
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif(2011)
Alter Ego(2010)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4(2010)
Chronostorm: Conflict of Time(2009)
MotoGP 08(2008)
Die Siedler: Aufbruch der Kulturen(2008)
SBK: Superbike World Championship(2008)
Jakers! Let's Explore(2008)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games