Vertigo Games Inc.


Vertigo Games is a computer game design company founded by David Galindo (aka Mr. Chubigans) in late 2000. All its games so far have been created with Game Maker, a game development software application by Mark Overmars.

Also Known As

  • Vertigo Games -- initial company name


Oil Blue: Steam Legacy Edition, The(2015)
Oil Blue, The(2010)
Sandbox of God: Remastered, The(2009)
Spirits of Metropolis: Patriot Puzzle Pack(2009)
Spirits of Metropolis: Cubed Puzzle Pack(2009)
Spirits of Metropolis: Spring Meridian Puzzle Pack(2009)
Spirits of Metropolis: Abstract Puzzle Pack(2009)
Spirits of Metropolis(2008)
Winter Solstice, The(2007)
Vivid Conceptions(2006)
Sandbox of God, The(2004)
Ore no Ryomi 2: The Restaurant(2004)
Explodin Crapola: Helicopter Cacophony II(2003)
Prisms of Light 2(2003)
Ore no Ryomi(2003)
Fall of Atlantis, The(2003)
Project: Atlantis(2002)
Prisms of Light(2001)
Wal-Mart SUV Parking Lot Challenge!, The(2001)
Nocturnal Emmision(2001)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites