New Milestone: Over 50,000 unique games documented! 94,818 including all platform releases.

Vision Software

Overview

Vision Software was a game development studio based in New Zealand. It was founded as Art Computer Software in 1989 by Paul Andrews, Cameron McKechnie, Rodney Smith and Mark Sibly. The name was changed to Vision Software in 1991. They had a tight relationship with fellow New Zeeland software company Acid Software, formed by Mark Sibly in the early nineties.

The studio made two Amiga games for CRL Group PLC: Sirius 7 (1990) and Sorceror's Apprentice (1990), but did not receive any money for it for CRL.

Also Known As

  • Art Computer Software (from 1989 to 1991)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games