WXP Games, LLC.

Overview

WXP Games, LLC is a game development studio based in Seattle, Washington (USA). It also operated under the name WXP, Inc. (at least until 2006). WXP is short for The Whole Experience. The company was established around 1995 or 1996 by Jeff Connelly and Sky Kensok. Initially it operated out of Connelly's basement in Spokane, but in 1997 it was moved to Seattle where it still resides today.

In 2011 the management team consists of Darren Schoen (Technical Director), Lyndon Sumner (Creative Director), and Patrick Moynihan (Studio Director).

Also Known As

  • WXP, Inc. -- Company name at least until 2006

Games

Xotic(2011)
Daring Game for Girls, The(2010)
Scene It? Lights, Camera, Action(2007)
Greg Hastings' Tournament Paintball Max'd(2005)
Greg Hastings' Tournament Paintball(2004)
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The(2002)
Spearhead(1998)

Trivia

The company's name is short for The Whole Experience.

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games