How do you play retro games?

Zainsoft Corp.

Overview

Zainsoft (also known as Sein and Xain), established in 1985, was a Japanese developer of games for personal computers. They were a competitor of Nihon Falcom in the field of early action role-playing games with titles like Tritorn (1985) and others.

Also Known As

  • Sein-Soft (from 1985 to 1987)
  • Xain (from 1988 to 1989)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games