User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Zynga Boston

Overview

Zynga Boston was a game development division of Zynga Game Network Inc. and it was based in Cambridge, Boston (USA). Originally called Conduit Labs and founded in 2007, Zynga announced to have acquired it in August 2010 and renamed it Zynga Boston. The studio's team was complemented with the team of Floodgate Entertainment, a studio that was closed after Zynga hired all developers. The studio's first title was Indiana Jones Adventure World. In October 2012 Zynga closed the entire Boston office.

Also Known As

  • Conduit Labs, Inc. (from 2007 to Aug, 2010)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games