Zynga Eugene

Overview

Buzz Monkey Software, LLC was founded in 2001 by four senior Dynamix employees: Randy Thompson, Jon Milnes, Steve Cordon and Barry Drew. The company offers full game development, ports, and consulting for current- and next-generation consoles. They also have experience with online games and emerging technologies such as SpeedTree foliage generation software, Novodex physics engine/hardware, and the Image Metrics facial motion-capture system.

Since June 2012 the studio belongs to Zynga and was rename Zynga Eugène.

Also Known As

  • Buzz Monkey Software, LLC (from 2001 to Jun, 2012)

Games

Tomb Raider Trilogy, The(2011)
Block Rogue(2011)
Tony Hawk: Shred(2010)
Army of Two: The 40th Day(2010)
Tony Hawk: Ride(2009)
Tomb Raider: Underworld(2008)
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Anniversary(2007)
Happy Feet(2006)
NFL Street 3(2006)
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Legend(2006)
Syphon Filter: Dark Mirror(2006)
Ratchet: Deadlocked(2005)
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal(2004)
Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain(2004)
Outlaw Volleyball(2004)
Outlaw Golf(2003)
Hoyle Table Games 2004(2003)

Trivia

Company Location and Contact Information (2008):

Buzz Monkey Software
576 Olive Street, Suite 205
Eugene, OR 97401
U.S.A.

E-mail: [email protected]
Phone: (541) 484-7030
Fax: (541) 284-1109
Website: http://www.buzzmonkey.com/

Related Web Sites