Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Zynga New York

Overview

Zynga New York is a development studio of Zynga Game Network Inc. and it is based in New York (USA).

The company was founded in 2005 as Area/Code Entertainment, LLC by Frank Lantz and Kevin Slavin in Manhattan, New York City, as a studio that specializes in cross-media games that interact with the real world.

On 23rd January 2011 the company announced that it was acquired by Zynga and renamed Zynga New York.

Also Known As

  • Area/Code Entertainment, LLC (from 2005 to Jan 23, 2011)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games