Zynga With Friends


Zynga With Friends is a game development studio of Zynga Game Network Inc. and it is based in McKinney, Texas (USA).

The company was founded in 2008 as Newtoy, Inc by the brothers Paul Bettner and David Bettner. It consists largely of former employees of Ensemble Studios who founded the studio when Ensemble was closed by Microsoft in the same year.

On 2nd December 2010 Zynga announced to have acquired the studio. It was renamed Zynga With Friends.

Also Known As

  • Newtoy, Inc. (from 2008 to Dec 02, 2010)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games