Motoyuki Yoshioka

Game Credits (By Role)

Production

beatmania IIDX 11: IIDX RED (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Rumble Roses XX (2006)   (Executive Producer)
beatmania IIDX 10th style (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Coded Arms (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Ganbare Goemon: Tōkai Dōchū Ooed... (2005)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Shaman King: Legacy of the Spirits - Soaring Hawk (2005)   (Exective Producer)
Shaman King: Legacy of the Spirits - Sprinting Wolf (2005)   (Exective Producer)
Shaman King: Master of Spirits 2 (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 3: Mutant Nightmare (2005)   (Supervising Producer)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadour (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Boktai 2: Solar Boy Django (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Cy Girls (2004)   (Executive Producers)
Metal Gear Ac!d (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (Premium Package) (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Shaman King: Master of Spirits (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Shaman King: Power of Spirit (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum (2004)   (General Producer)
Yu-Gi-Oh! World Championship Tournament 2004 (2004)   (General Producer)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Reshef of Destruction (2003)   (General Producer)
Zone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Rave Master (2002)   (Executive Producers)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Dark Duel Stories (2002)   (General Producer)
Yu-Gi-Oh! The Falsebound Kingdom (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Yu-Gi-Oh! The Sacred Cards (2002)   (General Producer)
beatmania: The Sound of Tokyo! (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Duelists of the Roses (2001)   (Executive Producer)
7 Blades (2000)   (Executive Producer)
beatmania Append 5th Mix: Time to get Down (2000)   (Producer)
beatmania Best Hits (2000)   (Executive Producer)
beatmania featuring Dreams Come True (2000)   (Executive Producer)
beatmania GB: GatchaMix 2 (2000)   (Producer)
Metal Gear Solid (2000)   (Producers)
beatmania Append 4th Mix: The Beat Goes On (1999)   (Producers)
beatmania Append Gottamix (1999)   (Producers)
beatmania GB2: GatchaMix (1999)   (Producer)
Guitar Freaks (1999)   (Producers)
Metal Gear Solid: VR Missions (1999)   (Producers)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Forbidden Memories (1999)   (Executive Producer)
beatmania (1998)   (Producer)
beatmania Append 3rd Mix (1998)   (Producer)
Metal Gear Solid (1998)   (Producers)
Rocky Rodent (1993)   (Produced by)
Image Fight II: Operation Deepstriker (1992)   (Producer)
 

Audio

Rocky Rodent (1993)   (Sound Recording Engineers)
DinoCity (1992)   (Sound Programmer)
Super R-Type (1991)   (Sound Programming)
 

Localization

Suikoden V (2006)   (Executive Producer)
 

Thanks

Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001)   (Special Thanks - Konami Computer Entertainment Japan Inc.)
Animaniacs (1993)   (Special Thanks)