Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Takato Yoshinari

Also Known As

  • Takato Yosinari
  • 吉成隆杜

Game Credits

Production

Raiden Fighters Aces (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Operation Darkness (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Rondo of Swords (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Touch Detective 2 1/2 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Wrestle Angels Survivor (2006)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Metal Saga (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Dr. Sudoku (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Zoo Keeper (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Air Hockey (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Crossroad Crisis (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Shooter: Starfighter Sanvein (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Battle Hunter (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Magical Night Dreams: Cotton 2 (1997)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Märchen Adventure Cotton 100% (1994)   (Produce)
Panorama Cotton (1994)   (Producer)
Fantastic Night Dreams: Cotton (1991)   (Producer)
Solitaire Poker (1989)   (Producer)
 

Design

Keeper (1993)   (Arcade Game Design)
Fantastic Night Dreams: Cotton (1991)   (Director)
Othello (1984)   (Director)
 

Thanks

Puzzle Star Sweep (1997)   (Special Thanks to)
Virtua Fighter 2 (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Shanghai: Triple-Threat (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Takato Yoshinari founded Success Corp. in 1978 and he is currently the company's president.

Last updated: Jun 13, 2008