Simon Ffinch

Also Known As

  • Simon Finch

Game Credits

Business

Freekstyle (2002)   (Development Director)
 

Production

The Godfather II (2009)   (Development Director - UI/Strategy Game)
007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (Development Directors)
007: Nightfire (2002)   (Development Director)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Localization Producer)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Production)
International Team Sports (1989)   (Production by)
Superstar Indoor Sports (1987)   (Associate Producer)
 

Design

RIFT (2011)   (Design Director)
The Godfather: The Game (2006)   (Development Directors)
007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (Development Director)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Design)
Legend of the Amazon Women (1986)   (Created by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Game Software Engineers)
International Team Sports (1989)   (Programming by)
Omni-Play Basketball (1989)   (Programmed by)
Major Indoor Soccer League (1987)   (Superstar Programming)
Superstar Ice Hockey (1987)   (Programming)
Superstar Indoor Sports (1987)   (Programming Support)
SuperStar Soccer (1987)   (Stats/Menu Programming)
Legend of the Amazon Women (1986)   (Written by)
 

Writers

Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Writers / Game Text)
 

Art/Graphics

Batman: Return of the Joker (1992)   (Graphics)
International Team Sports (1989)   (Graphics by)
Superstar Ice Hockey (1987)   (Stats/ menus)
Superstar Indoor Sports (1987)   (Graphics)
 

Quality Assurance

Black & White (2001)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Special Thanks )
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Legend of the Amazon Women (1986)   (Created by)
 


Developer Biography

Simon Ffinch is currently the Design Director with Trion World Network Inc., publisher and developer of server-based dynamic online games.

Previously Mr. Ffinch worked for Electronic Arts (Development Director), Lego System A/S (Software Producer) and Microprose (Lead Engineer/Producer).

Last updated: Oct 24, 2009