Ruben Gomez

Also Known As

  • Robin

Game Credits

Production

Asterix & Obelix: Bash Them All! (2002)   (Project Manager)
Turok 3: Shadow of Oblivion (2000)   (Project Manager)
Astérix & Obélix (1995)   (Direction)
 

Design

Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil (2000)   (Design)
Turok 3: Shadow of Oblivion (2000)   (Design)
Hugo 2 (1999)   (Design)
Turok: Rage Wars (1999)   (Design)
Sea Battle (1998)   (Design)
Turok 2: Seeds of Evil (1998)   (Design)
Turok: Battle of the Bionosaurs (1998)   (Design)
Astérix & Obélix (1995)   (Design)
The Smurfs (1993)   (Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Ronaldo V-Football (2000)   (Graphics Director)
Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil (2000)   (Graphics)
Hugo 2 (1999)   (Graphics)
Radikal Bikers (1999)   (Artistic Adviser)
Turok: Rage Wars (1999)   (Graphics Director)
Turok 2: Seeds of Evil (1998)   (Graphics)
Turok: Battle of the Bionosaurs (1998)   (Graphics)
Astérix & Obélix (1995)   (Graphics)
Astérix (1993)   (Graphics)
The Smurfs (1993)   (Graphics)
Bomb Jack (1992)   (Graphics)
Mystical (1991)   (Grafics by)
North & South (1991)   (Additional graphics)
The Light Corridor (1990)   (Graphics by)
 

Support

Tintin in Tibet (2001)   (Developers)
 

Other

Inspector Gadget Racing (2002)   (Bit Managers)
 


Developer Biography

Ruben Gomez is an executive producer at Virtual Toys since January 2009. Previously he held the role of producer at the company between 2006 and 2008. He came at Virtual Toys when the company acquired Bit Managers in 2006 where he worked as a project manager (2002-2005), art director (1998-2001), and game designer and artist (1993-1997). He was with Bit Managers since the establishment, as he previously worked at New Frontier as an artist between 1990-1992 with Isidro Gilabert, when Gilabert founded Bit Managers in 1993.

Last updated: Mar 12, 2012