How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Mikito Ichikawa

Also Known As

  • 市川幹人
  • Micky G. Albert

Game Credits

Production

Slap Fight MD (1993)   (Supervised by)
Star Mobile (1991)   (Produce)
Star Wars: Attack on the Death Star (1991)   (Producer (プロデュース))
Thrice (1991)   (Produce)
 

Design

Streets of Rage 2 (1993)   (Planning)
Thrice (1991)   (Game Design)
 

Audio

Slap Fight MD (1993)   (Sound Composed by)
Streets of Rage 2 (1993)   (Sound Driver)
Batman Returns (1992)   (Sound program)
Batman Returns (1992)   (Sound program)
Streets of Rage (1991)   (Music )
 

Support

Star Wars: Attack on the Death Star (1991)   (Advisors (アドヴァイザー))
 


Developer Biography

Mikito Ichikawa founded the Japanese studio MNM Software (later known as Mindware Corp.) in 1988.

Last updated: Jan 02, 2009