Michael Suarez

Also Known As

  • Mike Suarez

Game Credits


Commando (1985)   (Product management)


7 Wonders II (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Luxor 3 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
The Office (2007)   (Executive Producers)
Courier Crisis (1997)   (Executive Producers)
Spider (1996)   (Executive Producers)
F-14 Tomcat (1990)   (Produced by)
Ghostbusters II (1990)   (Produced by)
Joe Montana Football (1990)   (Produced by)
Motocross (1989)   (Producer)
Tongue of the Fatman (1989)   (Producer)
Take Down (1988)   (Produced by)
FaceOff! (1987)   (Producer)


Spec Ops: Rangers Lead the Way (1998)   (Game Design)
Michael Jordan in Flight (1993)   (Design)
F-14 Tomcat (1990)   (Game Design by)


Michael Jordan in Flight (1993)   (Graphic Art)


Sanxion (1986)   (Product Manager)


Reaxxion (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Monkey Hero (1999)   (Special Thanks to)
Vigilance (1998)   (Special Thanks)


Discovery! Seek & Find Adventure (2008)   (VP of Business Development)
Little Farm (2008)   (VP of Business Development)

Developer Biography

Mike Suarez is a 20-year veteran of the hardcore gaming industry with extensive experience in marketing and product development and currently serves as MumboJumbo's Vice President of Business Development. Prior to joining MumboJumbo, Mike was Vice President at Rockstar Games. In May 1996 he was the Executive Producer for BMG Interactive Entertainment.

Mike began his career in the marketing department at Electronic Arts and later founded his own development studio, Pacific Gameworks which created Michael Jordan In-Flight for the PC. He was also a pioneer in early multi-player gaming, managing product development for Heat.net.

Mike majored in Political Science at UC Berkeley.

Last updated: Sep 01, 2010