Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Bradley Lewis

Also Known As

  • Brad Lewis

Game Credits

Production

Ratatouille (2007)   (Producer)
 

Design

Planet of the Apes (2001)   (Level Design)
 

Quality Assurance

Duke Nukem Advance (2002)   (QA Tester)
The Invincible Iron Man (2002)   (Defects and Standards Team)
Minority Report: Everybody Runs (2002)   (Test Team)
Jackie Chan Adventures: Legend of the Dark Hand (2001)   (QA Team (Torus))
NBA Hoopz (2001)   (Test Lead)
Planet of the Apes (2001)   (Test Lead)
Carmageddon 3: TDR 2000 (2000)   (QA Department)
Disney's the Lion King: Simba's Mighty A... (2000)   (Testers (Torus))
Space Invaders (1999)   (Test Team)
Spider-Man 2: The Sinister Six (2001)   (Lead Tester (Torus))
DOOM II (1994)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.