Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kate Johnson-Page

Also Known As

  • Kate Page-Johnson

Game Credits

Production

Happy Feet (2006)   (Associate Development Director)
 

Design

The Ant Bully (2006)   (Associate Development Director)
Happy Feet (2006)   (Associate Development Director)
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (Associate Development Director)
 

Art/Graphics

ATV Offroad Fury 2 (2002)   (Cinematic Project Managers)
 

Video/Cinematics

War of the Monsters (2003)   (Cinematic Project Manager)
The Mark of Kri (2002)   (Cinematic Project Manager)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs (2002)   (Cinematic Project Manager)
 

Thanks

MLB Slugfest 2006 (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.