New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Cree Summer

Also Known As

  • Cree Summers
  • Cree Summer-Franck

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Superman Returns (2006)   (Supporting Cast)
 

Audio

Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Characters)
Diablo III (2012)   (Additional Characters)
Kid Icarus: Uprising (2012)   (Medusa)
Mass Effect (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Knights Contract (2011)   (Voice Over Talent)
Crackdown 2 (2010)   (Voiceover Talent)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Additional Characters)
Batman: Arkham Asylum (2009)   (Penny Young)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Dominatrices)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
inFAMOUS (2009)   (Pedestrian Voice Cast)
Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009)   (Storm)
Watchmen: The End is Nigh - Part 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Mass Effect (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Black (2006)   (Voices)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Supporting Actors)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Cynder)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Cynder)
Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation: V.I.D.E.O.G.... (2005)   (Numbuh Five, Cree, & DCFDTL)
Fantastic 4 (2005)   (Additional Voices)
Tony Hawk's American Sk8land (2005)   (Voice Of "Mindy")
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (2005)   (V.O. Actors)
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector... (2005)   (V.O. Actors)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II (2004)   (VO Talent)
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Voice Talent)
X-Men: Legends (2004)   (Voice Talents)
Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (2003)   (Voice of Tatjana)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Phonics (2003)   (Voice Talent)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Lenne / Calli)
Freelancer (2003)   (Principal Cast)
Lords of EverQuest (2003)   (Voice Talent (In Alphabetical Order))
Rugrats Go Wild (2003)   (Voice of Susie Carmichael)
Run Like Hell (2002)   (Samantha)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2001)   (VO Talent)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Belgemine)
Rugrats: Studio Tour (1999)   (Voice Talent)
Fallout 2 (1998)   (Cast)
Fallout (1997)   (Tandi)
 

Thanks

Tiny Toon Adventures: The Great Beanstalk (1996)   (Special Thanks also to)
 


Developer Biography

Cree Summer Francks was born July 7, 1969 in California to actor Don Francks. Her father didn't want to raise Cree in Hollywood so he moved them to a Plains Cree reserve in Canada, where they lived in a house made of mud. She later lived in a bus, a horse stable as well as a commune.

Cree has had an extensive career in voiceover work. Her career started early in her teens when she got the part of the voice of Penny on "Inspector Gadget". It led to many, many more voice roles. In 1988 Cree joined the cast of "A Different World" as Freddie Brooks, a role which she kept for the next 5 years. In 1999 Cree released her first CD, produced by Lenny Kravitz (they met thanks to mutual friend actress Lisa Bonet).

Cree continues to work as a voiceover actress in movies, TV and games as well as building her career as a singer.

Last updated: Oct 02, 2004