Stephen Stanton

Also Known As

  • Steven Stanton
  • Stephan Stanton
  • Steve Stanton

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

The Matrix: Path of Neo (2005)   (Cast)
 

Audio

StarCraft II: Legacy of the Void (2015)   (Additional Voices)
The Cave (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes (2013)   (VO Talent)
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012)   (Featuring the English Voice Talents of)
Mass Effect (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3 (2010)   (Featuring the Vocie Talents of)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Featuring the Disney Character voice talents of:)
Boom Blox Bash Party (2009)   (Voice Over Talent)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Fire Barons)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of:)
Toy Story Mania! (2009)   (Featuring the English voice talent of:)
Bolt (2008)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Boom Blox (2008)   (Voice Over Talent)
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   (Voice Actors)
The Incredible Hulk (2008)   (Iron Man Hulkbuster/Male Pedestrian 2)
Iron Man (2008)   (Iron Man)
Iron Man (2008)   (Iron Man/Pilot/Afghan Soldier/Engineer 1)
Iron Man (2008)   (Iron Man)
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (Voice Talent)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky - Prologue (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Voiceover Cast)
BioShock (2007)   (Actors)
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Conan (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Featuring the English Voice Talents of)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Featuring the voice talent of:)
Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey (2007)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (2007)   (Voice Over Actors)
Jeanne d'Arc (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Mass Effect (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Alekt Rosencaster)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Gun: Showdown (2006)   (Additional Voiceover)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth... (2006)   (Voice Actors)
N3: Ninety-Nine Nights (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Outfit (2006)   (Hans Von Beck)
Over the Hedge (2006)   (Voice Talent)
Over the Hedge (2006)   (RJ, Ozzie)
Over the Hedge (2006)   (Voice Talent)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)   (Featuring the English Voice Talents Of)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Legend of Jack Sparrow (2006)   (Mallot, Stubb, Captured Pirate, Nassau Civilian)
The Sopranos: Road to Respect (2006)   (Additional Voices)
Star Wars: Empire at War (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Titan Quest (2006)   (Voice Actors)
X-Men: The Official Game (2006)   (Additional VO)
Fatal Frame III: The Tormented (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Gun (2005)   (Additional VO)
Madagascar (2005)   (Melman)
Madagascar (2005)   (Voiceovers)
The Matrix: Path of Neo (2005)   (Agent Jackson, Doberman, Police/Security)
Psychonauts (2005)   (Sasha Nein / Bonita Soleil)
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005)   (Cast)
Armies of Exigo (2004)   (Voice Actors)
The Bard's Tale (2004)   (More Great Talent)
EverQuest II (2004)   (Voice Talent)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Tales of Symphonia (2003)   (Cast)
Jane's Combat Simulations: USAF (1999)   (Voiceover Actors)
NASCAR 2000 (1999)   (Pit Crew Chief Voice)
Jane's Combat Simulations: Fleet Command (1998)   (In Game Voice Over)
NASCAR 99 (1998)   (Pit Crew Chief)
 

Other

NASCAR 2000 (1999)   (Pit Crew Chief)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.