How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

William Spieth

Also Known As

  • Bill Spieth

Game Credits

Design

Tropico 2: Pirate Cove (2003)   (Lead game designer)
Trade Empires (2001)   (Designer)
Imperialism II: The Age of Exploration (1999)   (Original Game Design)
Imperialism (1997)   (Original Game Design)
 

Writers

Imperialism (1997)   (Newspaper Stories)
 

Creative Services

Imperialism II: The Age of Exploration (1999)   (Manual)
Imperialism (1997)   (Manual)
 

Thanks

Tropico 2: Pirate Cove (2003)   (Enablers of long hours)
 


Developer Biography

William Spieth co-founded development studio Frog City Software, Inc. in 1995.

Last updated: Nov 15, 2008