Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mauro Casarotto

Also Known As

  • Maur Casarotto

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Space Empires V (2006)   (Beta Testers)
Space Empires IV Deluxe (2005)   (Beta Testers)
Space Empires: Starfury (2003)   (Testers)
Space Empires IV (2000)   (Beta Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.