New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Daleep Chhabria

Also Known As

  • Daleep Chabria

Game Credits

Marketing

Call of Duty 2: Game of the Year Edition (2006)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Call of Duty 2 (2005)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (2005)   (Senior Brand Manager UK)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (Collector's Edit... (2005)   (Senior Brand Manager UK)
Untold Legends: Brotherhood of the Blade (2005)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Call of Duty: Finest Hour (2004)   (Brand Manager)
Call of Duty: United Offensive (2004)   (Brand Manager)
Call of Duty (2003)   (Brand Manager)
Empires: Dawn of the Modern World (2003)   (Brand Manager UK & RoE)
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Brand Manager UK & ROE)
 

Public Relations

Medieval: Total War - Viking Invasion (2003)   (Brand Manager, UK & RoE)
Star Trek: Elite Force II (2003)   (International Brand Manager)
Star Trek: Bridge Commander (2002)   (Brand Manager, UK/ROE)
Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (2002)   (Brand Manager, UK/ROE)
 


Developer Biography

Since 13th October, 2005, Daleep Chhabria is a Senior Product Manager at Glu Mobile, a developer and publisher of mobile entertainment. Prior to his employment at Glu, he spent four years at Activision, most recently as senior brand manager, where he launched and established the BAFTA award winning Call of Duty brand. Prior to working at Activision, Chhabria held marketing roles at games retailers Dixons and Gameplay.

Last updated: Oct 14, 2005