Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jeffery L. Nuzzi

Also Known As

  • Jeff Nuzzi

Game Credits

Marketing

Bruce Lee: Return of the Legend (2003)   (Director of Product Marketing)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2002)   (Director Marketing)
Smurf Racer (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Bugs Bunny & Taz: Time Busters (2000)   (Marketing Director)
Looney Tunes Racing (2000)   (Marketing)
Chaos Island: The Lost World - Jurassic Park (1997)   (Lead Marketing Manager)
Goosebumps: Attack of the Mutant (1997)   (Marketing Lead)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)   (Product Marketing)
 

Public Relations

Bruce Lee: Quest of the Dragon (2002)   (Director of Product Marketing)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2002)   (Director of Product Marketing)
The Thing (2002)   (Product Marketing Lead)
Worms World Party (2001)   (Marketing)
Looney Tunes Racing (2000)   (Director or Marketing)
Looney Tunes: Space Race (2000)   (Territory Marketing)
Dilbert's Desktop Games (1997)   (Marketing)
 

Creative Services

Coaster (1993)   (Packaging Production Manager)
Heaven & Earth (1992)   (Packaging Production Manager)
Stunt Island (1992)   (Package Production Manager)
Mickey's Colors & Shapes (1991)   (Packaging Production Management)
 

Thanks

Rubik's Bloxx Twister (2006)   (Special Thanks to)
Small Soldiers (1998)   (Thanks To)
Trespasser: Jurassic Park (1998)   (Special Thanks)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Jeff Nuzzi became the Director of Retail Marketing for Fox Interactive on Sept. 27, 1999, a newly created position.

Previously, Nuzzi was the Director of Marketing at DreamWorks Interactive where he was responsible for the strategic marketing efforts for numerous PlayStation game console and PC titles including: The Lost World: Jurassic Park, Small Soldiers, Goosebumps and Dilbert's Desktop Games. He also was responsible for developing national promotional campaigns that included Burger King, Kodak, General Mills and Taco Bell.

Prior to his position at DreamWorks Interactive, Nuzzi was Manager of Marketing Services for Disney Interactive where he helped launch numerous titles including The Lion King, Aladdin, Winnie the Pooh and Toy Story CD-ROM products.

Last updated: Aug 03, 2008