Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Steven Ciccoricco

Also Known As

  • Steve Ciccoricco
  • Steve Cicoricco

Game Credits

Business

Battlefield 3 (2011)   (Product Launch Senior Project Managers)
The Sims 2: FreeTime (2008)   (Project Manager)
 

Production

Mass Effect (2012)   (NPL Senior Project Manager)
Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (NPL Senior Project Managers)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2012)   (EA Global New Product Launch)
Syndicate (2012)   (Senior NPL Project Managers)
The Sims 3 (2009)   (North American Project Manager)
SimCity Societies: Destinations (2008)   (Project Manager, NA Program Management)
The Sims: Castaway Stories (2008)   (Project Manager, NA Program Management)
MySims (2007)   (Project Manager)
 

Quality Assurance

Crysis 3 (2013)   (Global New Product Launch)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)   (Language Integration Testing Lead)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2003 (2002)   (Testing Team)
 

Localization

The Sims 2: Pets (2006)   (Localization Project Manager)
The Sims 2: Pets (2006)   (Localization Project Manager)
Batman Begins (2005)   (Localization Coordinators)
Batman Begins (2005)   (Localization Coordinator)
From Russia with Love (2005)   (Localization Project Manager)
007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (LIT Testers)
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004)   (Localization Integration Test Lead)
The Urbz: Sims in the City (2004)   (LIT Lead Testers)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2004 (2003)   (Localization)
1503 A.D.: The New World (2002)   (Language Testing)
 

Marketing

Titanfall (2014)   (PLM Senior Project Manager)
Syndicate (2012)   (Senior NPL Project Manager)
 

Thanks

The Secret World (2012)   (Thanks)
The Sims 2: Apartment Pets (2008)   (Special Thanks)
The Sims: Carnival - SnapCity (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Medal of Honor: Vanguard (2007)   (Special Thanks)
007: Everything or Nothing (2003)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Battlefield 4 (2013)   (Senior Project Manager)
Need for Speed: Rivals (2013)   (PLM Senior Project Manager)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)   (Global New Product Launch)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Project Managers)
MySims (2007)   (VP of Worldwide Studio Ops)
Rock Band (2007)   (Studio Operations)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.