Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Brad Decaussin

Also Known As

  • Bradford deCaussin

Game Credits

Design

Lode Runner On-Line: The Mad Monks' Revenge (1995)   (Level Makers)
Lode Runner: The Legend Returns (1994)   (Level Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

Lode Runner On-Line: The Mad Monks' Revenge (1995)   (Backgrounds and Tile Sets)
BreakThru! (1994)   (Artists)
Lode Runner: The Legend Returns (1994)   (Backgrounds and Tiles)
Jonny Quest: Curse of the Mayan Warriors (1993)   (Graphics by)
 


Developer Biography

Brad has worked at Presage Software, AcclaimCoin Operated Entertainment and Xulu Entertainment. His web site has a complete list of his work history: www.slip.net/~bradford/bio.html

Last updated: Jan 31, 2001