Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masamitsu Kobayashi

Also Known As

  • Mamicyan

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Strider (1989)   (Programmer)
Higemaru Makaijima: Nanatsu no Shima Daibōken (1987)   (Programming)
Commando (1985)   (Soft)
Mr. Do's Wildride (1984)   (Programming by)
 

Video/Cinematics

Dino Stalker (2002)   (Motion Capture Operators)
Resident Evil Zero (2002)   (Motion Capture Operator)
 

Support

Resident Evil Zero (2002)   (Software Support)
 

Thanks

Resident Evil 2 (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.