Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kouichi Nomura

Also Known As

  • Koichi Nomura

Game Credits

Design

Shinobi (2002)   (Director)
 

Programming/Engineering

Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (2009)   (Programmers)
Sonic Unleashed (2008)   (Boss Programmers)
Valkyria Chronicles (2008)   (Battle Unit)
Skies of Arcadia: Legends (2003)   (Programmer)
Skies of Arcadia (2000)   (System Programmers)
Iron Storm (1996)   (Battle Program)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.