Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kazuto Nakazawa

Also Known As

  • Nakazawa Kazuto

Game Credits

Design

Myth II: Soulblighter (1998)   (Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Catherine (2011)   (Opening Animation Director)
Devil Kings (2005)   (Animation Director)
Tales of Legendia (2005)   (Character Design)
Magic Knight Rayearth (1995)   (Drawing)
Star Breaker (1994)   (Character Design (キャラクター・デザイン))
Jantei Monogatari 3: Saver Angels (1993)   (Special Animators (スペシャルアニメーター))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.