Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Trenton Shumay

Also Known As

  • Trent Shumay

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Need for Speed Underground: Rivals (2005)   (Lead Programmer)
Def Jam: Vendetta (2003)   (Additional Programming)
FIFA Soccer 2004 (2003)   (Additional Programming)
NHL 2003 (2002)   (Programming)
NHL 2002 (2001)   (Technology Support (Additional Programming))
NHL 2001 (2000)   (Rendering Programmers)
NHL 2000 (1999)   (Rendering Programmer)
NHL 99 (1998)   (Programming)
NHL 98 (1997)   (PlayStation Programmers)
NHL 97 (1996)   (Front End)
 

Audio

NHL 98 (1997)   (Music)
 

Other

SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Tactical Strike (2007)   (Slant Six Games)
 


Developer Biography

Trenton Shumay founded the mobile game development studio Finger Food Studios in 2009.

Last updated: Apr 04, 2012