Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Swadling

Also Known As

  • D. Funky Swadling
  • Funky Swadling

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

The Matrix Online (2005)   (Software Engineer, AI and Game Systems Engineering)
FIFA Soccer 2003 (2002)   (Programmers)
NHL 2002 (2001)   (AI Lead (Core Programming))
NHL 2001 (2000)   (AI Programmers)
NHL 2000 (1999)   (AI Programmer)
NHL 99 (1998)   (Core Team Programmers)
NHL 98 (1997)   (Programming)
NHL 97 (1996)   (Front End)
NHL 96 (1995)   (Programmers)
The Need for Speed (1994)   (Programmers)
 

Other

Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (A.C.R.O.N.Y.M. Games)
 

Companies

Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (A.C.R.O.N.Y.M. Games)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.