How do you play retro games?

Dan Cartwright

Also Known As

  • Danny Cartwright
  • Daniel Cartwright

Game Credits

Design

Stunt GP (2001)   (Design)
Mutant Penguins (1996)   (Level Design)
The Adventures of Mighty Max (1994)   (Level Creation)
 

Programming/Engineering

Fields of Glory (1993)   (Amiga Version)
 

Art/Graphics

Stunt GP (2001)   (Additional Graphics / Artwork)
Worms World Party (2001)   (Art)
Worms Armageddon (1999)   (Lead Artist)
Worms 2 (1997)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Mutant Penguins (1996)   (Animation By)
The Adventures of Mighty Max (1994)   (Title Graphics)
 

Video/Cinematics

L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (The Local Population)
 

Other

L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.