Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Dejan Stanisavljevic

Also Known As

  • Dejan Stanisavlijevic

Game Credits

Design

The Need for Speed (1994)   (Artists)
 

Art/Graphics

MVP Baseball 2003 (2003)   (Additional Artists)
FIFA Soccer 2003 (2002)   (Artists)
SSX Tricky (2001)   (Contributing Visual Artists)
NHL 2000 (1999)   (Animators)
NHL 99 (1998)   (Graphics / Artwork)
NHL 98 (1997)   (Graphics / Artwork)
NHL 97 (1996)   (Lead Animator)
NHL 96 (1995)   (3D Object Animators)
The Need for Speed (1994)   (Artists)
 

Audio

Sled Storm (1999)   (ADG)
 

Thanks

007: Nightfire (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Dejan was born in Belgrade, Yugoslavia in 1960 and graduated Architecture in 1986 from the University of Belgrade. He worked as an architect in the YUGINUS institute till 1984. In this period he also worked as freelance 3D artist and as musician releasing several music CDs.

He moved to Vancouver Canada in 1984. He worked for Electronic Arts from 1995-2003 at first as artist, then Lead Animator, later left EA as Technical Art Director.

Dejan also worked for Relic Entertainment (2004-2005) as senior Technical Artist.

He formed his own Game Development Company – Roving Sheep Studio together with programmer Trevor Robinson. They are currently developing a game prototype for Roving Sheep’s project “SPERO”. http://www.rovingsheepstudio.com

Last updated: Nov 19, 2006