Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kim Staples

Also Known As

  • Kim Lay

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

300: March to Glory (2007)   (Senior Programmers)
Ōkami (2006)   (Programming)
Defender (2002)   (Programmers)
 

Thanks

Fallout: New Vegas (2010)   (Charles Staples (CS): to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.