Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ashley Finney

Also Known As

  • Ashley Finny

Game Credits

Design

Dino Dini's Soccer (1994)   (Super Nintendo Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

007: Legends (2012)   (Core Technology)
GoldenEye 007: Reloaded (2011)   (Core Technology)
GoldenEye 007 (2010)   (Core Technology)
Dead Space: Extraction (2009)   (Core Technology)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)   (Core Tech)
007: Quantum of Solace (2008)   (Core Technology)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Core Technology)
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006)   (Engine Team)
Batman Begins (2005)   (Engine)
Predator: Concrete Jungle (2005)   (Engine Team)
Robots (2005)   (Engine Team)
Athens 2004 (2004)   (Engine Programming)
Spyro: A Hero's Tail (2004)   (Engine Programming)
Sphinx and the Cursed Mummy (2003)   (Engine Programming )
007: Nightfire (2002)   (Programming)
40 Winks (1999)   (Programming)
Duke Nukem: Zer:0 H:0ur (1999)   (Additional Programming)
Duke Nukem 64 (1997)   (Programming)
Machine Hunter (1997)   (Additional programming)
Spot Goes to Hollywood (1995)   (Additional Programming)
War Gods (1995)   (Programming)
Dino Dini's Soccer (1994)   (Menu Code)
Stone Protectors (1994)   (Programming)
Super Street Fighter II Turbo (1994)   (Programming)
 

Technology

Dead Space: Extraction (2009)   (Core Technology)
 

Thanks

NBA Showtime: NBA on NBC (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Disney's The Jungle Book (1994)   (Special Thanks To)
Family Feud (1994)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

GoldenEye 007: Reloaded (2011)   (Core Technology)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.