Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Thomas Smurdon III

Also Known As

  • Tom Smurdon

Game Credits

Audio

Soul Fjord (2014)   (Audio Director)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   ("Flip a Switch")
Dark Void (2010)   (Audio Lead)
Tom Clancy's EndWar (2008)   (Sound Effects)
Guild Wars: Factions (2006)   (Omni Interactive Audio)
Guild Wars: Nightfall (2006)   (Omni Interactive Audio)
Sonic Rivals (2006)   (Sound Effects Design)
Voodoo Vince (2003)   (Sound Design)
 

Thanks

Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Skulls of the Shogun: Bone-A-Fide Edition (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Carnival Games (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Companies

Rise of Nations: Rise of Legends (2006)   (OMNI Interactive AUDIO, LLC)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.