Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Alexey Naumov

Also Known As

  • Alexey "Cupper" Naumov

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Inversion (2012)   (Tools Programmers)
Stranger (2007)   (Programmer)
Sudden Strike 3: Arms for Victory (2007)   (Programmers)
Sudden Strike Anthology (2004)   (Programmers)
Sudden Strike II (2002)   (Programmers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.