Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Michael Hawkins

Also Known As

  • Mike Hawkins

Game Credits

Production

Red Faction: Armageddon (2011)   (Studio Production Supervisor)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Studio Production Supervisor)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Senior Associate Producers)
Saints Row 2 (2008)   (Senior Associate Producer)
Saints Row (2006)   (Associate Producers)
Gary Grigsby's World At War (2005)   (Playtesters)
The Punisher (2005)   (Associate Producers)
Panzer General III: Scorched Earth (2000)   (Producer)
 

Design

Secret Weapons Over Normandy (2003)   (Mission Design Lead)
Fighting Steel: World War II Surface Combat 1939-1942 (1999)   (Historical Research)
 

Programming/Engineering

Panzer Commander (1998)   (Script)
 

Writers

People's General (1998)   (Lead Scripter)
Panzer General II (1997)   (Lead Scripter)
 

Video/Cinematics

Doctor Who: Destiny of the Doctors (1997)   (Artists appearing in extracts from original Doctor Who episodes)
 

Quality Assurance

Fantasy General (1996)   (Product Testers)
Wargame Construction Set III: Age of Rifles 1846-1905 (1996)   (Playtesting (SSI))
Allied General (1995)   (Product Testers)
 

Creative Services

Star Trek: Bridge Commander (2002)   (Production Coordinator)
 

Support

Steel Panthers II: Modern Battles (1996)   (Scenario and Campaign Support)
 

Thanks

Silent Hunter (1996)   (Special Thanks to the additional testers)
 

Other

Panzer General 3D Assault (1999)   (Campaign & Scenario Design)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.