Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ronald Avila

Also Known As

  • Ron Avila

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (2009)   (QA Testers)
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (2008)   (QA Testers)
Medal of Honor: Airborne (2007)   (QA Testers)
Medal of Honor: Vanguard (2007)   (Testers)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II (2006)   (QA Testers)
DOOM³: Resurrection of Evil (2005)   (QA Team)
Madagascar (2005)   (Testers)
The Sims 2 (2005)   (QA Test Team (L.A.))
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse (2005)   (Testers)
Call of Duty: Finest Hour (2004)   (Testers)
MTX Mototrax (2004)   (Testers)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)   (Testers)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (Testers, Technical Requirements Group )
X-Men: Legends (2004)   (Testers, Technical Requirements Group)
Tony Hawk's Underground (2003)   (Test Team)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 2: Buzz Lightyear to... (1999)   (Test Team)
Disney's Tarzan (1999)   (Testers)
Heavy Gear II (1999)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.