Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tim Gillette

Also Known As

  • Tim Gilette

Game Credits

Design

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Interface Artist)
 

Programming/Engineering

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)   (Map Art )
 

Art/Graphics

Bejeweled 3 (2010)   (Lead Artist)
Iron Man 2 (2010)   (Interface Artists)
Percy Jackson and The Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)   (Lead Artist)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)   (Additional Art)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (Art Lead)
Spore Creatures (2008)   (UI Artists)
The Simpsons Game (2007)   (Lead Artist)
Bionicle Heroes (2006)   (Artists)
Eragon (2006)   (Additional Art)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)   (Additional Art)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Animation)
The Sims 2 (2005)   (Additional Art)
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)   (Additional Art)
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004)   (Art)
The Urbz: Sims in the City (2004)   (Animation)
007: Everything or Nothing (2003)   (Additional Art)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)   (Additional Art)
The Sims: Bustin' Out (2003)   (Interface Artist)
Magi Nation (2001)   (Game Boy Art Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.