Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Danny Ménard

Also Known As

  • Dany Ménard
  • Danny Menard

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (Motion Capture Technicians)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Motion Capture Technicians)
The Adventures of Tintin: The Game (2011)   (Tracking)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Motion Capture Technicians)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Trackers)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Mocap Trackers)
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic (2010)   (Mocap Tracker)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Mocap Trackers)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (2010)   (Mocap Trackers)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Mocap Trackers)
 

Quality Assurance

Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Tester)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Development Testers)
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition) (2008)   (Development Testers)
Far Cry 2 (2008)   (Development Testers)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 (2008)   (Montreal Dev-Testers)
Assassin's Creed (2007)   (Development Testers)
Prince of Persia Classic (2007)   (Quality Assurance)
TMNT (2007)   (QC-Testers)
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator (2006)   (Testers - Single Player)
Myst V: End of Ages (2005)   (Quality Control Testers)
Open Season (2005)   (Testers)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005)   (Quality Control Test Team)
Pacific Fighters (2004)   (Testers)
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (2004)   (QC Test Team)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow (2004)   (Testers (Canada))
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2003)   (QA Test Team)
Rayman 2: The Great Escape (1999)   (Tests)
 

Thanks

Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Shaun White Skateboarding (2010)   (Motion Capture Data Specialists)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.