Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jason L. Nordgren

Also Known As

  • Jason Nordgren

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Recoil (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Golden Nugget 64 (1998)   (Product Analysts)
Blood & Magic (1996)   (Assistant Directors of QA)
Shattered Steel (1996)   (Lead Tester)
Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster (1995)   (Testers)
SimCity Enhanced CD-ROM (1993)   (Playtesting)
Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Play Testers)
Wolfenstein 3D (1992)   (Quality Assurance)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.