Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Douglas C. Carlston

Also Known As

  • Doug Carlson
  • Doug G. Carlston
  • D. G. Carlston
  • Doug Carlston

Game Credits

Design

Championship Lode Runner (1984)   (Level Design)
Labyrinth (1982)   (Game Design by)
Galactic Trader (1979)   (Designed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

The Arcade Machine (1982)   (by)
Galactic Empire (1979)   (By)
Galactic Trader (1979)   (By)
 

Quality Assurance

The Dark Heart of Uukrul (1989)   (Playtesting)
 

Thanks

Karateka (2012)   (Special Thanks to)
Myst: Masterpiece Edition (1999)   (Our Special Thanks to)
The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
Rugrats Adventure Game (1998)   (Thanks)
Carmen Sandiego Word Detective (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Koala Lumpur: Journey to the Edge (1997)   (Special Thanks)
The Last Express (1997)   (Special Thanks to)
Take No Prisoners (1997)   (Special Thanks to)
Carmen Sandiego: Junior Detective Edition (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
In the 1st Degree (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
Prince of Persia CD Collection (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego? (CD-ROM) (1995)   (Special Thanks To )
Myst (1993)   (Thanks To)
JetFighter: The Adventure (1988)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

Doug Carlston co-founded Brøderbund Software in 1980 with his brother Gary Carlston.

Last updated: Mar 17, 2006