Akio Ohfuji

Also Known As

  • Akio Oofuji
  • Akio Ofuji

Game Credits


Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Supervisor)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Publicity Producer)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Publicity Producer)
Einhänder (1997)   (Assistant Producer)
Metajo (1996)   (Producer (プロデューサー))


Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Supervisor)


Final Fantasy Chronicles (2001)   (Movie Script Writers)


Metajo (1996)   (Recording Staff (レコーディングスタッフ))

Quality Assurance

Metajo (1996)   (Feedback & Test Play (評価・テストプレイ))


Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Final Fantasy XV Global Brand Team)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (Manager)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Manager)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Manager)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Marketing & PR Lead Manager)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Publicity Producer)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (Manager)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Marketing & Publicity Director)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Publicity Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Supervisor)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Senior Publicity Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (Supervisor)
Metajo (1996)   (Marketing & Sales (広報・営業))

Public Relations

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Supervisor)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy (2012)   (Supervisor)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Supervisor)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Publicity Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Publicity - Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Supervisor)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Senior Publicity Producer)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Supervisor)
Final Fantasy Chronicles (2001)   (Publicity Staff)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Publicity)

Creative Services

Metajo (1996)   (Manual (マニュアル))

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.