Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Doug Myres

Also Known As

  • Doug Myers

Game Credits

Business

Fly! 2K (2000)   (Director of New Media)
Fly!: Piper and Cessna in San Francisco - Special ... (2000)   (Director of New Media)
 

Production

Blair Witch, Volume II: The Legend of Coffin Rock (2000)   (Audio Visual Production)
Rune (2000)   (Audio/Visual Production )
Railroad Tycoon II (1998)   (Audio / Video Production)
 

Programming/Engineering

UFO (1989)   (Program Development)
 

Art/Graphics

UFO (1989)   (Instrument Panel Design)
 

Video/Cinematics

Blair Witch, Volume III: The Elly Kedward Tale (2000)   (AV Productions)
Railroad Tycoon II: The Second Century (1999)   (Audio and Visual Production)
 

Audio

Blair Witch, Volume I: Rustin Parr (2000)   (Audio/Visual Production)
Railroad Tycoon II (Gold Edition) (1999)   (Audio and Visual Production)
 

Marketing

Age of Wonders (1999)   (Director of Media)
 

Creative Services

KISS: Psycho Circus - The Nightmare Child (2000)   (Audio/Visual Production )
 

Technology

Oni (2001)   (Online)
Rune: Halls of Valhalla (2001)   (Online)
Serious Sam: The First Encounter (2001)   (Online)
 

Thanks

Duke Nukem Forever (2011)   (Gearboxalso wishes to acknowledge the following people who were registered on our credits website and may have been involved with or influenced Duke Nukem Forever between 1997 and 2011)
4x4 Evo 2 (2001)   (Dedicated to the Loving Memory of)
Anachronox (2001)   (Development thanks)
Max Payne (2001)   (In Memory of)
Serious Sam: The First Encounter (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Max Payne (2001)   (In memory of)
Heavy Metal: F.A.K.K. 2 (2000)  
 

Companies

Rune: Gold (2001)  
 


Developer Biography

Doug Myres died at the 3rd of May 2001, after a severe asthma attack at age of 36.

Last updated: May 06, 2001